Elisabeth Haub School of Law at Pace University Board of Visitors

The Board of Visitors furthers the interests of the Law School by involving alumni and friends in significant issues of concern to the School, and by building a sense of community that fosters pride and participation. The Board is comprised of leaders in the legal community who serve as advisors to the Dean on a variety of issues involving legal education. The Board is also dedicated to fostering a strong interest in the mission of the Law School by helping to recruit outstanding students, hiring graduates and encouraging financial support from public and private sources.
Haub Law logo

Mayo Bartlett

Mayo Bartlett ‘92
Principal Attorney
Law Offices of Mayo Bartlett, PLLC
Brian T. Belowich

Brian T. Belowich ‘99
Partner
Belowich & Walsh LLP

Vernon J. Brown

Vernon J. Brown CPA '96
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
V. Brown & Co., Inc.

Steven J. Chananie

Steven J. Chananie '83
Partner
Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP

Jeffrey Delaney

Jeffrey Delaney '92
Partner
Pillsbury

Lisa Denig

Lisa M. Denig '09
Counsel
New York State Chief Judge Janet DiFiore

Kathleen Donelli

Kathleen Donelli ‘85
Partner
Goldschmidt & Genovese, LLP

Alfred E. Donnellan

Alfred E. Donnellan '81
Managing Partner
DelBello, Donnellan, Weingarten, Wise & Wiederkehr, LLP

Anthony J. Enea

Anthony J. Enea '85
Managing Member
Enea, Scanlan & Sirignano, LLP

Christopher B. Fisher

Christopher B. Fisher '94
Managing Partner
Cuddy & Feder LLP

John Flannery

John Flannery
Partner & Managing Director - White Plains Office
Wilson, Elser, Moskowitz, Edelman & Dicker, LLP

Susan Galvao Susan Galvao '93

Co-Managing Partner
Bleakley, Platt

Angela Giannini

Angela M. Giannini ‘88
Partner
Fontana Giannini LLP

Peter Goodman

Peter S. Goodman '86
Managing Partner
Goodman Law, PLLC

Philip M. Halpern

The Honorable Philip M. Halpern '80
U.S. District Judge
Southern District of New York

Paul Humphreys

Paul Humphreys '09
Partner
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Alexander W. Hunter Jr.

Justice Alexander W. Hunter Jr.
Judge
United Nations Dispute Tribunal

Linda S. Jamieson

The Honorable Linda S. Jamieson '79
Justice
Supreme Court of the State of New York

Diana Bunin Kolev

Diana Bunin Kolev '05
Partner, Land Use Practice Group
DelBello, Donnellan, Weingarten, Wise & Wiederkehr, LLP

John Lettera

John Lettera, Esq. '99
Founder & CEO
RealFi Financial, LLC

Shelley B. Mayer

Senator Shelley B. Mayer
State Senator
New York State Senate

Sondra Miller

The Honorable Sondra Miller
Chief Counsel, McCarthy Fingar LLP
Associate Justice (Retired), Appellate Division, Second Department

William M. Mooney III

William M. Mooney III '92
Group Director and Senior Vice President
Signature Bank (Private Client Banking)

Leslie Morioka

Leslie Morioka '93
Partner (Retired)
White & Case LLP

Richard L. O'Rourke

The Honorable Richard L. O'Rourke '81
Principal Member
Keane & Beane, PC

Joseph M. Pastore III

Joseph M. Pastore III '91
Member & Managing Partner
Pastore & Dailey, LLC

Anthony Pirrotti

Anthony Pirrotti, Jr. ’90
Partner
Pirrotti & Glatt Law Firm, PLLC

John J. Rapisardi

John J. Rapisardi '82
Partner & Co-Chair
O'Melveny & Myers, LLP

Jerold R. Ruderman

Jerold R. Ruderman
Senior Counsel
Wilson, Elser, Moskowitz, Edelman & Dicker, LLP

Paul Saunders

Paul Saunders
Retired Partner
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP

Anthony A. Scarpino, Jr.

Anthony A. Scarpino, Jr.
Partner – Litigation Department, Dorf & Nelson
Office of the District Attorney - Westchester

Chris Wallace

Chris Wallace '97
VP & Assistant GC
Dorf & Nelson

Russell M. Yankwitt

Russell M. Yankwitt
Partner
Yankwitt, LLP